A:Sun 1:30pm B:Sun 6:30pm C:Mon 6:30pm D:Tue 6:30pm E:Wed 6:30pm F:Thu 6:30pm G:Fri 7:00pm
Date/Time/Opponent | Court | Result, Notes |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Aug 11
1:30 pm
Block Party |
1 |
2-1 (31-27) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Aug 18
1:30 pm
How Hard Can It Be |
2 |
3-0 (36-16) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Aug 25
1:30 pm
Boccesaurus Rex |
4 |
3-0 (36-10) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 1
Day before Labor Day |
[BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 8 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu, Sep 12
6:30 pm
Funky Cold Pallinas |
2 |
3-0 (36-13) x |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 15
1:30 pm
Chewbocce Too |
3 |
1-2 (27-34) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 22
1:30 pm
Clayton Music! |
1 |
3-0 (36-9) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 29 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 6
CBCA Oktoberfest |
[BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 13
1:30 pm
Bocce Villagio 2 |
4 |
2-1 (37-28) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 20
1:30 pm
Rainbow Rollers |
2 |
2-1 (33-22) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 27 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Nov 3
1:30 pm
Grateful Heads |
1 |
2-1 (35-30) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Nov 10
1:30 pm
Bocce Barons III |
3 |
1-2 (28-26) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
x = this is a practice match; it does not affect the standings |
Date/Time/Opponent | Court | Result, Notes |
||
Mon, Nov 18
6:30 pm
Mission Imbocceball |
4 |
1-2 (24-33) |
Qualified Forfeits this Season
0