A:Sun 1:30pm B:Sun 6:30pm C:Mon 6:30pm D:Tue 6:30pm E:Wed 6:30pm F:Thu 6:30pm G:Fri 7:00pm
Date/Time/Opponent | Court | Result, Notes |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Aug 11 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Aug 18
6:30 pm
Rowdy Rollers |
1 |
3-0 (36-19) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Aug 25
6:30 pm
The Winers |
2 |
0-3 (9-36) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 1
Day before Labor Day |
[BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 8
6:30 pm
Meadow Maulers |
4 |
1-2 (21-27) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed, Sep 11
6:30 pm
Ball and Vine |
2 |
0-0 (0-0) x f |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 15 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 22
6:30 pm
The Happy Rollers |
3 |
3-0 (38-23) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Sep 29
6:30 pm
Bocceholics |
2 |
3-0 (36-20) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 6
CBCA Oktoberfest |
[BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 13 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 20
6:30 pm
That’s How We Roll |
3 |
2-1 (31-29) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Oct 27
6:30 pm
Bada Bing |
2 |
resched r |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Nov 3
6:30 pm
Bocce Buddies |
1 |
1-2 (22-34) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed, Nov 6
6:30 pm
Bada Bing |
2 |
2-1 (31-33) m |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun, Nov 10
6:30 pm
Fireballs II |
4 |
0-3 (14-36) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
x = this is a practice match; it does not affect the standings f = one or more games in match have been forfeited r = one or more games in match have been rescheduled m = this is a makeup match for previously canceled game(s) |
Date/Time/Opponent | Court | Result, Notes |
||
Tue, Nov 19
6:30 pm
Bocce Bolas |
4 |
2-0 (25-17) |
||
Thu, Nov 21
6:30 pm
Mission Imbocceball |
2 |
2-0 (26-19) |
||
Fri, Nov 22
7:00 pm
Son of a Be-occe |
1 |
0-2 (9-24) |
Qualified Forfeits this Season
0