Clayton Bocce League

2021 Summer League Playoffs Seeding

This page shows what the playoff seeding would be based on the current standings.

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 4 of the remaining teams, ranked across all groups, advance to the playoffs as wildcards.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1Block PartyC141.933+104
2Fireballs IIB162.889+72
3Swingin' UttersG132.867+78
4Blenderheads TooA132.867+59
5Matt Mazzei Chevrolet CDJRF183.857+115
6Mazzei RealtyD153.833+77
7XvengersG102.833+61
8The WinersB144.778+68
9Chewbocce TooA144.778+66
10Molto CamorraG93.750+34
11Ed’s Mudville GrillE114.733+58
12Rodie’s RollersC114.733+30
13DebocceryD135.722+74
14East County Rollers IIIA135.722+68
15Killer BBBsF135.722+47
16Trina's RollersD156.714+42
17How Hard Can It BeA105.667+51
18Saloonatics TooD126.667+43
19The Soggy BallersE105.667+42
20Empty NestersB126.667+30
215 O’Clock SomewhereF138.619+34
22Son of a Be-occeE117.611+42
23Team PallinoE117.611+41
24Good Trouble IIG75.583+10
25Mission ImbocceballF129.571+13
26Vino e BocceC108.556+19
27Meadow MaulersB108.556+17
28Bocce BolasC66.500+4

Wildcard Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct GB Diff
1Wanna BocceD117.611-+25
2Grateful HeadsA108.5561+31
3The Rusty SpursE108.5561+3
4Bada BingB87.533+8
5Bocce PalleG87.5330
6Don’t Touch My BallsF1110.524-12
7That’s How We RollB99.5002+20
8Bocce Barons IIIE99.5002-4
9I VincitoriC66.5002-7
10Downtown BocceE66.5002-14